Privacy Policy

Last Modified Date: September 26, 2023

We highly value your privacy and are committed to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy explains how we handle your personal data when you visit our website, ripper-casino.app ("Website"), irrespective of your location. It also details your privacy rights and the legal protections in place.

Any data collected by ripper-casino.app from Website visitors is referred to as "User Information."

Controller

ripper-casino.app is responsible for the operation of the Website and acts as the controller.

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at info[at]ripper-casino.app.

Types of User Information We Collect:

The specific information we collect depends on your interactions with us. Although not an exhaustive list, we may collect and process the following data:

Personal Data:

  • Information that identifies you, which you provide voluntarily through the Website or email. Please note that providing personal or confidential data is optional.

Non-Personal Data:

  • Information about your Website visit, including traffic data, location data, IP address, browser type, screen resolution, demographic data (age, gender, country), survey responses, content of messages you submit through forms, and user preferences (e.g., favorite games or pages).

User Information is collected only with your consent, as per Chapter 2, Paragraph 71, Subparagraph 2, Letter b of the Data Protection Act 2018.

This policy applies solely to your Website visits and doesn't cover information collected by ripper-casino.app through open access or other means, including third-party applications or content accessible via the Website.

Automatic Data Collection

We automatically collect information about how you interact with ripper-casino.app and the device and software you use:

Change of Purpose

We use User Information only for the purposes it was collected, unless required or permitted by law. We may process User Information without your knowledge or consent in limited circumstances.

Retention of User Information

User Information will be deleted:

Sharing and Disclosure of User Information

We may disclose User Information to third parties in the UK:

  • When required by law.
  • To maintain Website functionality, including customer support, marketing, business analysis, sales, surveys, and other functions.
  • When there is a legitimate interest.

In some cases, we may be compelled to disclose User Information in response to court orders or government investigations or to protect our legal rights, business assets, or safety. In such cases, third parties must use User Information only for the disclosed purposes.

Children

We do not knowingly collect or store personal data from individuals under 13, except as permitted by law. If you believe personal data from a child under 13 has been collected, please contact us to delete this information.

Legal Rights of Website Users

As a User of ripper-casino.app, you have data protection rights. If you're in the EU or UK, you can:

  • Request access to your personal information.
  • Request changes to your personal information.
  • Request deletion of your personal information.
  • Withdraw consent for processing.

Please contact us at info[at]ripper-casino.app to exercise these rights.

Use of Cookies on the Website

We use web analytics and cookies to monitor Website activity. We use our own and third-party cookies for marketing and advertising. Cookies collect non-personal data for analysis and improvement but don't collect personal data.

The Website allows you to enable/disable cookies in your browser settings. Disabling cookies may limit Website features.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

We'll update the "Last Modified" date when changing this Privacy Policy. Your User Information will be used according to the policy in effect when provided, unless you provide direct consent otherwise.

Regularly review this policy for changes. If you disagree with this policy, please cease using the Website.